Missions

List of Supported Missionaries (as of January 2017)

Foreign Missions

Australia

  • Dan Tribuzio
  • Angie Wheat
  • Jason Young

Brazil

  • Brian Lawson

Bulgaria

  • Danny Kessler

Cambodia

  • Tommy Tillman

Canada

  • Jay Dempsey
  • Mark Harwood
  • Bud Ring

Chile

  • the Bravo Family

China

  • the Cleghorn Family

Costa Rica

  • Frank Kinsey

Cuba

  • Ruben Murillo, Jr.

Dominican Republic

  • Brother Givans

Ethiopia

  • Gomeju Tafesse (to the deaf)
  • Fussner Family

Figi Islands

  • the Moore Family

Germany

  • James Griggers
  • Rick Weimer

Ghana

  • Jeremy Kenney

Haiti

  • Rodney Fitzsimmons

Honduras

  • Ronny Doss

India

  • the Frank Family
  • the Newton Family

Indonesia

  • Duane Cleghorn
  • Jed Cleghorn

Italy

  • the Lieb Family (to Sicily)
  • Stetson Planck

Ivory Coast

  • Karie Ferguson

Mexico

  • Antonio Arellano
  • Roberto Arellano
  • Tommy Ashcraft
  • Hector Castillo
  • the Fritz Scholarship Fund
  • Ruben Murillo, Sr.
  • Antonio & Brittany Ornelas
  • Roy Sietman
  • Bill Wall

Moldova

  • Paul Hamilton

Mongolia

  • James Owenby

Norway

  • Jeremy Stewart
  • Grotke Family

Papua New Guinea

  • John Allen
  • Matt Allen
  • Ted Mullins

Philippines

  • the Batac-Orphanage
  • Ryan McBride
  • Jimmy Tabares
  • Roger Tubianosa

Puerto Rico

  • Manny Rodriguez

Scotland

  • the Vogelpohl Family

Sierra Leone

  • Stephen Holt

South Africa

  • Mike Ferus
  • Marilee Sykes

Spain

  • Jay Stokes

Trinidad

  • Matt Bernsdorff

Uganda

  • Dan Dwire

Ukraine

  • the Rue Family

United Kingdom

  • the Stagner Family

Uruguay

  • Walter Silva

Vietnam

  • Mike Roberts

Zambia

  • Yohannes Getaneh (to the deaf)
  • John Sarra
  • Cindy Stacy

 

Home Missions

  • Paul Bach – Alaska
  • Blankenship Girls Home
  • Yvonne Brown – Prisons
  • Terrance Calvin – Evangelist
  • Wilson Calvin – Navajo’s
  • Charity Mission – Ohio
  • Mark Chartier – Printing
  • Bobby Cox – Prisons
  • Leroy Dalrymple – Helps Ministry
  • David Epps – Prisons
  • Faith Baptist Youth Camp
  • Fellowship Tract League
  • Dee Dee Hall
  • Charlie Henderson – to the Mexicans in Georgia
  • Allen Jones – Evangelist
  • Chris Lewis – Prisons
  • the Lockard Family – Beams Ministry
  • Maynard Boys Home
  • Ron Osteen – Evangelist
  • Jack Patterson – Reclamation Ranch
  • Larry Seals – Prisons
  • Nick Serino – Alaska
  • Jerry Sexton – Bearing Precious Seed
  • Ellie Smith – Word for the World
  • Rudy Stembridge – Word for the World
  • John Thompson – Detention Centers